It is jumped to the text
 

Kanazawa-shi

 
  • ENGLISH
  • Zhongwen
  • 한국어
  • OTHERS
We extend letterWe make letter standardWe reduce letter
  • FAQs 
  • Read Out Loud/Zoom (Easy Web Browsing) 
  • Site map 
  • Search in the Site
To the sightseeing top
It is located now: TopWe conduct affairs according to organization of city of the inside of this and guide

Urban Policy Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Planning and Coordination Department076-220-2031076-264-2535kikaku@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the main building
   Research and Statistics Department  076-220-2040076-261-2016The second floor of the Hirosaka branch office
 Interchange base city promotion room  076-220-2031 076-264-2535The fourth floor of the main building
Public Information Department076-220-2033076-220-2030kouhou@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the new building
Information Policy Division076-220-2044076-220-2777jyouhou@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fifth floor of the new building
  ICT Promotion Office076-220-2014076-220-2777ict@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fifth floor of the new building
International Exchange Division076-220-2075076-220-2069kokusai@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the new building
Tokyo Office03-3262-044403-3234-0990  
Traffic Policy Section
Traffic Policy Department076-220-2038076-220-2048koutsuu@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the window center
Walkable Environment Promotion Department076-220-2371076-220-2048arukeru@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the window center

Outsider group

Public university corporation Kanazawa College of Arts
Kanazawa International Foundation 

To the top of page

General Administration Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Secretary Division076-220-2063076-222-5157hisyo@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the new building
General Administration Department
   Around Government building maintenance room
   Government building guard room
076-220-2091076-261-7755soumu@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the new building
Legislation and Archives Department076-220-2073076-261-7755bunsyo@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the new building
Personnel department
   Staff Training Center
076-220-2079076-220-2084jinji@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the window center
Administration Department
   Examiner Office
076-220-2101076-220-2097kanri@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the new building
Organization Management Department
   The public facilities management
   Promotion room
076-220-2028076-261-7755gyoukaku@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the new building
Local Finance Department076-220-2143076-260-0058zaisei@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the main building
Revenue Department
   Tax Receipt Promotion Office
076-220-2171076-220-2154zeimu@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the window center
Propety Tax Department076-220-2151076-220-2182shisanzei@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the window center
Civil Tax Department076-220-2161076-220-2154shiminzei@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the window center

To the top of page

The culture sports station

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Olympics allied enterprise promotion room076-220-2020076-220-2069olympic@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the new building
Cultural Policy Department076-220-2442076-220-2069bunshin@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the new building
Culture facility section076-220-2085076-220-2069bunka_s@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the new building
Cultural Properties Protection Department076-220-2469076-224-5046bunkazai@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the main building
    Buried Cultural Property Center076-269-2451076-269-2452
History city promotion section
    Artificial Ditch/Sogamae Conservation Office
    Machiya Conservation Office
076-220-2208076-224-5046rekishitoshi@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the main building
Sports department
Sports promotion section076-220-2443076-261-0257sports@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of south branch office temporary Government building
Kanazawa marathon promotion section076-220-2726076-261-2552marathon@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of south branch office temporary Government building

Outsider group

Kanazawa Art Promotion and Development Foundation
Kanazawa Cultural Promotion Foundation
Kanazawa Cultural Promotion and Development Foundation
Nonprofit foundation Kanazawa Institute of Traditional Crafts
Kanazawa City Sports Organization

To the top of page

Economic Affairs Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Industrial policy section076-220-2204076-260-7191sansei@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the new building
    Kanazawa Port activation promotion room076-220-2965076-260-7191 
   IT Business Plaza Musashi076-224-6340076-224-8788info@bp-musashi.jp 
Commerce and industry promotion section076-220-2193076-260-7191syoukou@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the new building
   Cross-Industrial Training Hall076-240-1934076-240-1903  
   Manufacturing Hall076-255-1518076-255-1519  
Labor Policy Department
 Way of working reform promotion room
076-220-2199076-260-7191roudou@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the new building
Marketing Skill Department  
Kanazawa Marketing Skill Office    
Craft Policy Promotion Department076-220-2373076-260-7191craft@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the new building
Firm Location Department076-220-2225076-260-7191kigyou@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the new building
Sightseeing policy section076-220-2194076-260-7191kankou@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the new building
 Promotion for attracting tourists promotion room076-220-2759076-260-7191promotion@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the new building

Outsider group

Nonprofit foundation Kanazawa-shi silver human resources center
Kanazawa worker welfare Service Center

To the top of page

The agriculture and forestry fisheries station

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Agriculture fisheries promotion section076-220-2213076-222-7291nourin_s@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the window center
Agriculture Center076-249-2744076-249-4470nougyou_c@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Agricultural Infrastructure Development Department076-220-2215076-222-7291nougyou_k@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the window center
Forest Restoration076-220-2217076-222-7291nourin_mori@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the window center
Wholesale market   
Central Wholesale Market076-220-2711076-222-2903ichiba@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Publicity-run Flowers and Ornamental Plants Local Wholesale Market076-220-2715076-223-8701kousetukaki@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 

To the top of page

Community Service Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Promotion of civic cooperation section076-220-2026076-260-1178kyoudou@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the window center
    Town citizen interchange hall of student076-255-0162076-255-0164shiminkouryukan@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
    Omi-cho Interaction Plaza076-260-6722076-260-6726ohmicho@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Human rights woman policy promotion section076-220-2095076-260-1178jinkenjyosei@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the window center
    Female Consultation Office076-220-2554   
    Omi-cho Consumer Affairs Center076-232-0070076-260-6730  
    Center for women076-223-1265076-223-6299  
Civil Department076-220-2241076-224-2163shimin@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe first floor of the window center
    Morimoto civic center076-258-1130076-258-4565  
    Metal and stone tools civic center076-267-0001076-267-2842  
    Saigawa civic center076-229-0001076-229-0001  
    Ysuhara civic center076-249-2001076-249-0775  
    Nuka civic center076-298-0045076-298-0049  
    Oshino civic center076-241-2559076-241-9625  
    Asakawa civic center076-221-3344076-221-3344  
    Izumino civic center076-242-8552   
    Motomachi civic center076-252-0257   
    Shinkanda civic center076-291-6266   
    Station west civic center076-234-5141   
    Minato civic center076-239-2211   
    Honmachi civic center076-260-0365   
    Oumicho civic center076-260-0250   
    Uchikawa automatic grant machine corner    
    Yuwaku automatic grant machine corner    
    Environmental Health Office076-220-2228076-224-2163 The first floor of the window center

Outsider group

Nonprofit foundation Kanazawa Volunteer University school

To the top of page

Welfare Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Health and Welfare General Affairs Department076-220-2278076-220-2360fukushi_s@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the new building
 Child home counselor's office076-220-2422   
Life Support Department076-220-2292076-220-2532seishien@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe first floor of the new building
Nursing Insurance Department076-220-2264076-220-2559kaigo@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe first floor of the window center
Long-life Welfare Department
   Local inclusion care promotion room
076-220-2288076-260-7192cyoujyu@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe first floor of the main building
Child policy promotion section076-220-2299076-220-2360kodomo@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the main building
    Johoku Children's Center076-251-0444076-251-0459  
    Child Consultation Center076-243-1081076-243-1100kodomo-soudan@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
        Kanazawa City Children's Consultation Office076-243-4158076-243-1123  
Department of Welfare of Persons with Disability076-220-2289076-232-0294syoufuku@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe first floor of the main building
Welfare Instruction Audit Department 076-220-2305076-220-2306fukushi_k@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe first floor of south branch office temporary Government building

Outsider group

Kanazawa City Welfare Service Public Corporation

To the top of page

Health Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Healthy policy section076-220-2233076-220-2231kenkou@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe second floor of the main building
    Home medical care support room076-220-2233076-220-2231iryou@city.kanazawa.lg.jp
Izumino Health and Welfare Center076-242-1131076-242-8037izumino_h@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Motomachi Health and Welfare Center076-251-0200076-251-5704motomachi_h@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Ekinishi Health and Welfare Center076-234-5103076-234-5104ekinishi_h@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Medical Insurance Department076-220-2255076-232-5644kokuho@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe first floor of the window center
Healthcare Center
Local Healthcare Department076-234-5102076-234-5104tikiho@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Health Guidance Department076-234-5112076-220-2518eishi@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
    Food Safety Office076-234-5112   
    Animal protection control center076-258-9070076-258-9071  
    Vacation rental appropriate administration Curriculum and Guidance Section076-234-5111076-220-2518  
Examination and Test Department076-234-5131076-220-2518sikenkensa@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
    Edible Meat Clinical Laboratory Office076-257-1402076-257-2083syokuniku@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 

Outsider group

Kanazawa General Health Center

To the top of page

Environment Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Environmental Policy Department076-220-2304076-261-7755kansei@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the new building
    Global Warming Countermeasures Office076-220-2507076-261-7755  
    Tomuroshimbo Filled-up Land076-236-1521076-236-1008  
    Filled-up Land Building Office076-236-1150076-236-1655  
Recyle Promotion Department076-220-2302076-261-7755recycle@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the new building
    Household waste reduction promotion room076-220-2302076-261-7755  
    Western control center076-242-1371076-242-1437  
    Eastern control center076-252-6050076-252-9436  
    Tomuro recycling plaza076-236-1600076-236-1655  
    Western recycling plaza076-242-1521076-242-1523  
    Eastern recycling plaza076-252-6796076-252-6797  
Facility Control Department076-291-6641076-291-9417kankyou_shi@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
    Western Environment Energy Center076-291-6641076-291-9417  
    Eastern Environment Energy Center076-252-6049076-253-1671  
    Western Sanitation Center076-291-4059   
Environmental Instructor Department076-220-2521076-260-7193kanshi@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 

To the top of page

Urban Development Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Urban Plan Department076-220-2351076-222-5119tokei@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the window center
    Design Technology Control Office076-220-2375076-222-5119 
Landscape Policy Department076-220-2364076-224-5046keikan@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the window center
Green and Flower Department076-220-2356076-224-5046midobana@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the window center
Urban Regeneration Department076-220-2675076-222-5119shigaichi@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the window center
Permanent Residence Promotion Department
Housing Policy Department
    Empty house utilization promotion room
076-220-2136076-222-5119jyuutaku-s@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the window center
Municipal Residence Department076-220-2331076-261-3366jyuutaku@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the new building
Archtecture Instructor Department076-220-2326076-220-2134kenchiku@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the window center
    Building Safety Management Office076-220-2327076-220-2134 
    Illigal Construction Management Office076-220-2327076-220-2134 

Outsider group

Kanazawa town development foundation

To the top of page

Civil Engineering Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Road Construction Department076-220-2316076-260-6921douro@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the main building
    Zero Hydro Polls Promotion Department076-220-2314076-260-6921 
    Cliff Area Management Department076-220-2612076-260-6921 
Road Control Department076-220-2321076-220-2274dourokanri@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the main building
    Residential Road Office076-220-2578076-220-2274 
    Road Control Office076-257-2272076-257-2292  
    Kanazawa station square event open space administration center076-221-5952076-221-5952ibentohiroba@city.kanazawa.ishikawa.jp 
Internal Water Maintenance Department076-220-2341076-220-2476naisui@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the window center
Repairs Depatment076-220-2338076-260-7194eizen@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the window center

To the top of page

Emergency Services Division

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Crisis-Management Division076-220-2366076-233-9999kiki@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe third floor of the new building

To the top of page

Accounting Organization

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Accounting Department076-220-2138076-222-5158kaikei@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe first floor of the new building

To the top of page

Education Committee

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Education Committee
Academic Training Section
Educational Department
   School facility
   Common Kitchen
076-220-2431

 
076-260-7195

 
kyouiku_s@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fifth floor of the new building
School Staff Department076-220-2445076-220-2308g_syokuin@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fifth floor of the new building
School Instructor Department
   Student instruction support room
076-220-2436076-223-4602gakkou_k@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fifth floor of the new building
Kanazawa Municipal Industrial Highschool076-267-3101076-267-3102shirikou@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Lifelong Learning Section  
Lifelong Learning Department
    Home training promotion room
    Citizen interchange facility maintenance room
076-220-2441076-220-2488syougaku@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fifth floor of the new building
    Central Community Center Nagamachi-Kan076-220-2462076-220-2461  
    Central Community Center Hikoso-Kan076-261-8100076-261-8102  
    Mt. kigo contact training center 
       Child interchange ridge
       Astronomy learning ridge
076-229-1141076-229-2511  
       Youth exchange ridge076-229-0583076-229-3489  
Library Department076-221-1960076-222-6938soumu_lib@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
    Tamagawa Library076-221-1960076-222-6938tamagawa_lib@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
       Northern part of a castle annex076-251-8284076-251-8284  
       Modern History Museum076-221-4750076-222-6938  
    Izumino Library076-280-2345076-280-2342izumino_lib@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
       Heiwa-cho Children's Museum 076-241-5520076-241-5520  
    Tamagawa Children's Library076-262-0415076-262-0424kodomo_lib@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
    Kanazawa Umimirai Library076-266-2011076-266-2014umimirai@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Education plaza  
Local Educational Center076-243-1039076-243-1100kyouiku_c@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 
Training Consultation Center076-243-1069076-243-1100kyouiku_k@city.kanazawa.lg.jp 

Outsider group

Kanazawa child science foundation

To the top of page

City Council

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
City Council Secretariat
    General Administration Department076-220-2388076-260-7190gikai_s@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe sixth floor of the new building
    Proceedings Investigation Department076-220-2392076-260-7190gikai_g@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe sixth floor of the new building

To the top of page

Fire Division

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail
Fire Division
Fire Department076-280-1028076-280-0020syoubou_s@city.kanazawa.lg.jp
Prevension Department076-280-2065076-280-0020syoubou_y@city.kanazawa.lg.jp
Guard Department076-280-3094076-280-0020syoubou_k@city.kanazawa.lg.jp
Intelligence Direction Department076-280-0119076-280-4999syoubou_t@city.kanazawa.lg.jp
Central Fire Houses076-280-5016076-280-5043 
    Mizogura-cho Office076-280-5103076-280-5108 
    Takaodai Office076-280-5214076-280-5216 
    Izumino Office076-280-5305076-280-5306 
    Otachino Office076-280-5407076-280-5408 
Ekinishi Fire Houses076-280-6007076-280-6095 
    Tamagawa Office076-280-6102076-280-6104 
    Kosaka Office076-280-6204076-280-6205 
    Morimoto Office076-280-6305076-280-6309 
Kaneishi Office076-280-7012076-280-7039 
    Rinko Office076-280-9021076-280-9024 
    Sanwa Office076-280-7105076-280-7106 

To the top of page

Business Administration Division

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail
Business Administration Division

Outsider group

Kanazawa City Water Service Public Corporation

To the top of page

Municipal Hospitals

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail
Municipal Hospitals076-245-2600076-245-2690byouin@city.kanazawa.lg.jp

To the top of page

Other Committees

Kanazawa-shi Government building guide map

Section place name Phone number FAX number E-mail Government building placement
Election Administrative Committee076-220-2077076-260-5254senkyo@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fifth floor of the new building
Audit Committee076-220-2453076-260-7194kansa@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe fourth floor of the window center
Agricultural Committee076-220-2223076-220-2306nougyouiin@city.kanazawa.lg.jpThe first floor of south branch office temporary Government building
Fair Committee076-220-2073076-261-7755  
Central Fixed Assets Evaluation Council076-220-2149076-220-2154  
Help us to improve this website by submitting your impression on the site.